English (Diving)
standing dive [correct]
DEF: A forward or backward facing dive from a standing position at the end of the springboard or platform.
CONT: A referee signals for the dive to begin, usually by blowing a whistle. In a standing dive, the diver moves straight into the take-off without a bounce.
French (Plongeon)
plongeon sans élan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plongeon se présentant par devant ou par derrière depuis une position debout à l’extrémité de la plate-forme ou du tremplin.
CONT: Lors de l'exécution d’un plongeon sans élan, le plongeur ne doit pas rebondir sur le tremplin avant le départ, sinon le juge-arbitre déclarera le plongeon manqué