English (Diving)
jumping leg [correct]; power leg [correct]; press leg
DEF: The leg with which the diver last touches the diving board or platform and from which he or she gets the needed impulse to execute a dive.
French (Plongeon)
jambe d'appel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jambe dont le pied touche le tremplin ou la plate-forme en dernier et de laquelle le plongeur ou la plongeuse se donne l'impulsion nécessaire pour exécuter le plongeon, d’une poussée brève mais intense.
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
bote de salida [correct, masculine noun]