English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
crankbait [correct]
CONT: Crankbaits - Most crankbaits float at rest, but some sink. All have a lip which makes them dive and wiggle when retrieved.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
poisson-nageur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La plupart d’entre eux flottent au repos, mais certains calent. Ils portent tous une bavette qui les fait plonger et onduler lors de la récupération.
OBS: Type de leurre pouvant flotter ou caler.