English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
twin plunger [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plunger designed for the double-gob process.
OBS: twin plunger: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
poinçon jumelé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plongeur conçu pour l'alimentation en double paraison.
OBS: poinçon jumelé : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.