English (Volumetric Pumps)
plunger pump [correct]; ram pump [correct]
DEF: A positive displacement pump where the high-pressure seal is stationary and a smooth cylindrical plunger slides through the seal.
French (Pompes volumétriques)
pompe à pistons plongeurs [correct, feminine noun]; pompe à piston plongeur [correct, feminine noun]; pompe à plongeur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pompe à plongeur est une version spéciale de la pompe à piston. [...] Contrairement à une pompe à piston, le piston n’ atteint pas la paroi du cylindre.
Spanish (Bombas volumétricas)
bomba de émbolo buzo [feminine noun]