English (Underwater Diving (Sports); Diving (Naval Forces))
diving mask [correct]; diver's mask [correct]
DEF: An item of diving equipment that allows underwater divers, including scuba divers, free divers, and snorkelers, to see clearly underwater.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Plongée (Forces navales))
masque de plongée [correct, masculine noun]; masque de plongée sous-marine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Équipement qui protège les yeux et le nez d’un plongeur tout en lui permettant de voir correctement sous l'eau.