English (Diving (Naval Forces); Minesweeping and Minehunting)
bomb disposal diver [correct]
French (Plongée (Forces navales); Dragage et chasse aux mines)
plongeur-démineur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plongeur-démineur : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale(MDN).