English (Traction (Rail); Electric Rotary Machines)
contact tip
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines tournantes électriques)
plot de contact [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pointe de contact [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plot de contact; pointe de contact : termes uniformisés par le CN.
OBS: plot de contact : terminologie retenue dans la version française stocks.