English (Software)
open-ended software [correct]; open software [correct]
OBS: open-ended: having the capability to be extended or expanded.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel ouvert [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel extensible [masculine noun]
CONT: Apple Plot est un logiciel ouvert, c'est-à-dire utilisable comme partie d’un autre programme.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
software abierto [correct, masculine noun]; programa abierto [correct, masculine noun]