English (Wood Products; Rough Carpentry; Natural Construction Materials)
heart board [correct]
DEF: A natural (-wood) board containing heart, from sawing through-and-through.
OBS: Generally applied to hardwoods.
French (Produits du bois; Charpenterie; Matériaux de construction naturels)
planche de cœur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planche de bois naturel obtenue par sciage en plot et comportant une partie de bois de cœur.
OBS: Concept généralement appliqué aux bois feuillus seulement.
Spanish (Productos madereros; Carpintería; Materiales de construcción naturales)
tabla de duramen [feminine noun]