English (Lamp Components; Rail Transport)
midget flanged single contact base [correct]; miniature flanged single contact base [correct]
OBS: lamp miniature, 04 Amp 28 volts T-1 3/4 bulb style single contact midget flanged base.
French (Éléments de lampes; Transport par rail)
culot miniature évasé à 1 plot [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: culot miniature sans ergot, scellement évasé et culot à un plot en retrait.
OBS: culot miniature évasé à 1 plot : terme uniformisé par le CN.