English (Lamp Components; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
recessed single contact base [correct]; recessed single-contact base [correct]
French (Éléments de lampes; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
culot à un plot en retrait [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Culot de lampe à incandescence ayant un plot encastré dans un isolant en céramique.