English (Management Operations; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
lessons learned programme [correct, officially approved]; LLP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lessons learned programme; LLP: designations officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton) and the the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
programme des leçons retenues [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PLR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: programme des leçons retenues; PLR : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne(Trenton) et le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées.