English (Wheels (Mechanical Components); General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
swivel caster [correct]; swivel castor [correct, standardized]
DEF: An assembly including one or more wheel(s) on a housing ... which rotates freely around a vertical axis.
CONT: Swivel casters ... rotate on their vertical axis and make appliances and machines maneuverable. A swivel caster consists of a swivel bracket and one or two wheels.
OBS: swivel castor: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Roues (Composants mécaniques); Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
roulette pivotante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble comprenant une ou plusieurs roue(s) sur monture [...] qui tourne librement autour d’un axe vertical.
OBS: roulette pivotante : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO.
Spanish (Ruedas (Componentes mecánicos); Ferretería general; Industria del mueble)
rueda giratoria [correct, feminine noun]; rodaja giratoria [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
CONT: Las ruedas giratorias son fabricadas en acero inoxidable y poliuretano de inyección. Utilizadas para carros en la industria química y alimenticia, poseen excelentes características de deslizamiento y elasticidad [...]