English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Special-Language Phraseology)
high probability [correct]
CONT: If a high probability of precipitation (60% or greater) is expected, then the sky condition may be omitted since it is inferred from the precipitation forecast.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
forte probabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Forte probabilité d’averses de pluie ce matin et risque d’averses de neige fondante cet après-midi.