English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
rainfall [correct]
DEF: The quantity of rain that falls in a certain period within a given region or at a particular place ...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
pluviosité [correct, feminine noun]; pluviométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de pluie tombée en un temps et un lieu déterminés.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
pluviosidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abundancia de las lluvias expresada, ya en milímetros de agua (registrados por el pluviómetro), ya en días de lluvia.