English (Plant and Crop Production)
crop destruction [correct, noun]
CONT: Crop destruction is the deliberate destruction of crops or agricultural products to render it useless for consumption or processing. It can be made by burning, grinding, dumping into water, or application of chemicals.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
destruction des récoltes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'augmentation des vagues de sécheresses amène à la destruction des récoltes, l'absence de pluie pendant plusieurs mois, détruit les zones rurales et le revenu de ses habitants.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
destrucción de las cosechas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La destrucción de las cosechas significa hambre para los agricultores que luchan diariamente por alimentar a sus familias.