English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
dynamic advertisement [correct, noun]; dynamic ad [correct, noun]
DEF: An ad automatically personalized for the consumer viewing it in order to create additional engagement and conversions.
CONT: Dynamic advertisements are ads that adapt to each potential client or customer to give them the most impactful experience. Essentially, the creative portion of each ad changes to match each individual who views the ad. ... For instance, a dynamic advertisement can be as simple as an ad changing from English to Spanish based on the consumer's device language setting.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; annonce dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; annonce publicitaire dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; pub dynamique [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
CONT: Les pubs dynamiques affichent un produit ou un service en fonction de leur pertinence au regard de l’utilisateur.
CONT: Les annonces dynamiques ont été adaptées à la météo. Ainsi, en cas de forte chaleur, les publicités insistaient sur les espaces climatisés du parc. En cas de pluie, les visuels mettaient l'accent sur les attractions à l'intérieur.