English (General Vocabulary)
yesteryear [correct]; yester year [correct]
DEF: Time past; yore.
PHR: Snow of yesteryear.
French (Vocabulaire général)
antan [correct]
DEF: [...] époque lointaine.
PHR: Jour de pluie, neige d’antan.