English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
dry storm [correct]
DEF: A thunderstorm ... in which negligible precipitation reaches the ground.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Incendies de végétation)
orage sec [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orage électrique accompagné d’éclairs, ne déversant sur le sol qu'une pluie négligeable.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Incendio de la vegetación)
tormenta seca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tormenta eléctrica sin precipitaciones.