English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Soil Science; Hydrology and Hydrography)
infiltration capacity [correct]
DEF: Maximum amount of rain which a particular soil can absorb in specific conditions.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Science du sol; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
capacité d'infiltration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité maximale de pluie qu'un sol déterminé peut absorber dans des conditions déterminées.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Ciencia del suelo; Hidrología e hidrografía)
capacidad de infiltración [feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad máxima de lluvia que puede absorber un suelo determinado en unas condiciones dadas.