English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Soil Science)
runoff percentage [correct]
DEF: The amount of runoff expressed as a percentage of total rainfall on a given area.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Science du sol)
coefficient de ruissellement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité d’eau de ruissellement exprimée en pourcentage de la chute de pluie totale sur une région donnée.