English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
rum sauce [correct]
OBS: A rum sauce is usually served with a plum-pudding.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
sauce au rhum [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lors de la fête de Noël, la sauce au rhum accompagne un dessert appelé le plum-pudding.