English (Farm Animals)
silkie [correct]
DEF: ... a breed of chicken named for its atypically fluffy plumage, which is said to feel like silk and satin.
French (Animaux de ferme)
poule soie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] race de poule domestique originaire de Chine, connue pour son plumage soyeux, sa peau et son ossature noire et ses cinq doigts aux pattes.