English (Birds)
auk [correct]
DEF: Any of several usually black-and-white diving birds of the family Alcidae, of northern seas, having webbed feet and small wings.
French (Oiseaux)
pingouin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oiseau marin, à plumage noir et blanc, des régions arctiques. Genre alca; famille des alcidés.