English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Clothing; Social Movements)
vegan fashion [correct]
CONT: ... vegan fashion reflects the new generation of conscious thinkers wanting to do more to help save animals from cruelty during the production of fashion and beauty products.
French (Mode; Vêtements; Mouvements sociaux)
mode vegan [correct, feminine noun]; mode végane [correct, feminine noun]; mode végétalienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] mode qui propose des produits fabriqués de matières non testées sur les animaux et qui n’ utilise aucun[/aucune] : peau d’animaux, plume, fourrure, poil, fibre de laine, coquille, vraie soie, composante issue d’animaux.