English (Types of Paper; Cartography; Industrial Design; Architectural Drafting and Tools)
drawing paper [correct]; drafting paper [correct]
DEF: [A heavily] sized paper with rough or smooth finish, used for pencil, pen-and-ink and crayon drawings.
French (Sortes de papier; Cartographie; Dessin industriel; Dessin architectural et instruments)
papier à dessin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier fortement collé, grenu ou lisse, employé pour le dessin au crayon, à la plume ou au pastel.