English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Graphic Reproduction; Advertising Media)
eagle feather graphic [correct]
CONT: The eagle feather graphic, a symbol for healing, serves as interesting graphic for pure advertising utility, helping set the notices apart from other ads, but, even more importantly, setting a respectful and sensitive tone for readers to approach notices dealing with a difficult topic.
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Production graphique; Supports publicitaires)
graphique de plume d'aigle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le graphique de plume d’aigle, un symbole de guérison, est purement publicitaire et sert de graphique intéressant, aidant à distinguer les notifications des autres publicités, mais ce qui est encore plus important, donne un ton respectueux et sensible à la lecture de notifications traitant d’un sujet difficile.