English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
pen-and-ink drawing
OBS: pen-and-ink drawings on a good white grade of bristol paper stock make the best copy for line plates.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
dessin à la plume
OBS: les techniques purement lithographiques peuvent se classer en : méthodes de dessin direct à la plume, au crayon, au pinceau, à l'estompe