English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
feather meal [correct]
CONT: Tiews et al (1976) found that one-quarter of the fish meal protein could be substituted with methionine or with a mixture of meat and bone meal and blood meal, with the remaining dietary protein coming from the poultry by-product and feather meal.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
farine de plumes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sous-produits de l'industrie de la transformation avicole, les farines de plumes sont riches en protéines, surtout en kératine non digestible, que l'on peut rendre digestible en traitant les plumes à haute pression et en procédant à une hydrolyse acide. Elles sont utilisées pour l'alimentation des volailles et des bovins.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
harina de plumas [correct, feminine noun]