English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
eviscerated [correct]
DEF: Said of a poultry from which viscera have been removed.
OBS: The viscera are the head, the legs cut at the hock joints, the blood, the feathers and all entrails and internal organs.
PHR: Eviscerated chicken, poultry, turkey.
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
éviscéré [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d’une] volaille dont on a enlevé toutes les viscères.
OBS: Les viscères d’une volaille sont la tête, les pattes coupées au jarret, le sang, les plumes et toutes les entrailles et organes internes.
PHR: Dinde, volaille éviscérée.
PHR: Poulet éviscéré.
Spanish (Mataderos; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
eviscerado [correct]