English (Hats and Millinery; Clothing Accessories)
aigrette [correct]
DEF: A tuft of long upright plumes, especially the tail feathers of an egret, worn on the head or on a hat for decoration.
French (Chapellerie; Accessoires vestimentaires)
aigrette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ornement constitué de plumes d’aigrette ou d’un faisceau de plumes autres mais inspiré des premières.