English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
traditional dress [correct]
CONT: ... traditional dress helped the participants to connect their physical body to the spiritual world by wearing significant sacred objects, presenting themselves as a totem figure or enabling their bodies to carry significant markings.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
costume traditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le costume traditionnel des hommes peut comprendre un vêtement décoré de perles ou de piquants de porc-épic, de franges colorées et de plumes d’aigle. Le costume traditionnel des femmes peut comprendre des robes longues ou au genou décorées de perles, de rubans ou de coquilles; elles peuvent également porter des mocassins et des jambières, ainsi qu'un châle spécial.