English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
fissure [correct]
CONT: All internal characteristics belong to the inclusions which are internally perceptible. These are: -crystalline and solid inclusions, clouds, pin-points, -fissures, feathers, fissures at the girdle (bearding), -structure phenomena ...
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
fissure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutes les caractéristiques visibles à l'intérieur sont des inclusions :-inclusions cristallines et solides, nuages, points,-fissures, plumes, fissures au rondiste(barbe),-phénomènes structuraux [...]