English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses; Regulations and Standards (Food))
partially eviscerate [correct, federal act]
DEF: ... remove from a slaughtered poultry the blood, the feathers, the lungs and the digestive, reproductive and urinary systems.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
éviscérer partiellement [correct, federal act]
DEF: Enlever le sang, les plumes, les poumons ainsi que les systèmes digestif, reproducteur et urinaire d’une volaille après l'abattage.