English (Birds)
nidicolous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Describing those species in which the offspring are relatively helpless at birth and are kept for a period thereafter in a nest or other hiding place...
French (Oiseaux)
nidicole [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un oiseau qui naît nu ou avec un faible duvet et qui est nourri durant plusieurs semaines dans le nid, jusqu'à ce que ces plumes soient poussées.
Spanish (Aves)
nidícola [adjective]