English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
tigellum [correct]
DEF: The central embryonic axis, consisting of radicle and plumule.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
tigelle [correct]
OBS: Petite tige placée entre la plumule et la radicule.