English (Foreign Trade)
intra-firm trade [correct, noun]
DEF: International trade conducted between units of the same company.
OBS: The bulk of this type of trade is conducted between units of multinational enterprises.
French (Commerce extérieur)
commerce intragroupe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échanges internationaux effectués entre [des] unités d’une même société.
OBS: La plupart de ces échanges ont lieu entre [des] unités d’entreprises multinationales.