English (Human Diseases - Various; Symptoms (Medicine); Pharmacology)
serotonin syndrome [correct, noun]; SS [correct, noun]; serotoninergic syndrome [correct, noun]; serotonin toxicity [correct, noun]
CONT: Serotonin syndrome is a serious drug reaction. It is caused by medications that build up high levels of serotonin in the body.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Symptômes (Médecine); Pharmacologie)
syndrome sérotoninergique [correct, masculine noun]; SS [correct, masculine noun]; toxicité sérotoninergique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart du temps, le SS résulte d’une interaction médicamenteuse entre deux ou plusieurs substances responsables d’une augmentation cérébrale de la sérotonine [...]