English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Marketing; Artificial Intelligence)
virtual influencer [correct, noun]
CONT: Virtual influencers are digital characters or avatars given a personality by their creators and made to act and look like any normal influencer would. ... There are different types of virtual influencers. The three primary ones are highly realistic avatars, animated models, and non-human virtual influencers.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Commercialisation; Intelligence artificielle)
influenceur virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les influenceurs virtuels sont des personnages créés grâce à l'intelligence artificielle permettant de simuler une vie réelle, avec une personnalité, des goûts et des activités. [...] La plupart ont des formes humanoïdes, mais certains sont des objets à l'image de mascottes.