English (Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management); Federal Administration)
standard personal information bank [correct, noun]; standard PIB [correct, noun]
DEF: A personal information bank that is used by a government institution for a program or activity that exists within most government institutions.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Administration fédérale)
fichier de renseignements personnels ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]; FRP ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier de renseignements personnels utilisé par une institution fédérale dans le cadre d’un programme ou d’une activité qui est commune à la plupart des institutions fédérales.