English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Applications of Automation; Internet and Telematics)
smart light bulb [correct, noun]; smart bulb [correct, noun]
CONT: A smart bulb is an internet-capable LED [light-emitting diode] light bulb that allows lighting to be customized, scheduled and controlled remotely. Smart bulbs are among the most immediately successful offerings in the growing category of home automation and Internet of Things (IoT) products.
French (Appareillage électrique; Automatisation et applications; Internet et télématique)
ampoule intelligente [correct, feminine noun]; ampoule connectée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la famille des objets connectés pour la maison, l'ampoule intelligente est l'un des équipements les plus accessibles. Ces ampoules sont moins chères et largement plus faciles à installer et à utiliser que la plupart des accessoires domotiques, comme les thermostats, caméras ou détecteurs de fumée intelligents.
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Automatización y aplicaciones; Internet y telemática)
bombilla inteligente [correct, feminine noun]