English (Military (General))
general service knowledge [correct]
CONT: The Court Martial Appeal Court noted that, in most cases, the trier of fact should be able to conclude whether the proven conduct is prejudicial to good order and discipline based on their experience and general service knowledge.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
connaissances militaires générales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La Cour d’appel de la cour martiale a observé que, dans la plupart des cas, le juge des faits devrait pouvoir déterminer si un comportement démontré est préjudiciable au bon ordre et à la discipline, compte tenu de son expérience et de ses connaissances militaires générales.