English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
calcium therapy [correct]
DEF: The use of calcium salts for therapeutic purposes.
CONT: Calcium therapy appears to be more effective in arresting bone loss in late menopausal women, although some studies indicate that administering calcium does not halt their bone loss completely.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
calcithérapie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emploi thérapeutique des sels de calcium.
CONT: En cas de carence calcique associée, il est recommandé de procéder d’abord dans la plupart des cas, à la réplétion magnésienne avant la calcithérapie.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
calciterapia [feminine noun]