English (School and School-Related Administration)
faculty association [correct]
DEF: A group of faculty members banded together for professional reasons.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
association de professeurs [feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart des professeurs sont servis par une association locale de professeurs qui, dans le cas des professeurs syndiqués, est en même temps l'agent négociateur.