English (The Nose (Medicine))
tracheo-oesophageal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Concerning the trachea and the oesophagus.
French (Nez (Médecine))
trachéo-œsophagien [correct, adjective]
OBS: Voir aussi Cahiers O. R. L., 1978, vol. 13, n° 5, pp. 491-495. Dans la plupart des cas, ce terme s’applique aux fistules.