English (Library Science)
comparative librarianship [correct]
DEF: The analysis of libraries, library systems, some aspect of librarianship, or library problems in two or more national, cultural or societal environments, in terms of socio-political, economic, cultural, ideological, and historical contexts.
French (Bibliothéconomie)
bibliothéconomie comparée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse systématique des pratiques et des problèmes reliés aux bibliothèques tels qu'ils se rencontrent dans différentes circonstances, la plupart du temps dans différents pays, et qui tient compte des facteurs historiques, géographiques, politiques, économiques, sociaux, culturels et autres qui ont pu influencer la situation faisant l'objet de l'étude.