English (Silk (Textiles))
tussore [correct]; tussore silk [correct]; tussah [correct]; tussah silk [correct]; tasar silk [correct]; tussar silk [correct]
DEF: A tan colored silk produced by wild silkworms belonging to the genus Antheraea.
CONT: The filaments of tussah silk are much thicker and stronger than standard silk, and are oval instead of round.
French (Soieries)
tussah [correct, masculine noun]; soie tussah [correct, feminine noun]; tussau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La soie sauvage, telle la soie tussah, est produite par des chenilles non domestiquées vivant la plupart du temps sur des chênes.