English (Musculoskeletal System)
acral parts [correct]
OBS: acral. pertaining to an extremity or apex; affecting the extremities.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
extrémités [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Au plur. Les extrémités : les pieds et les mains.