English (Statistics; Zoology; Environment)
temporal monitoring [correct]
CONT: Temporal monitoring during the course of the spawning season and/or use of multiple sampling gears will be required to adequately represent spawning populations.
French (Statistique; Zoologie; Environnement)
suivi temporel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un suivi temporel pluriannuel permet de calculer un taux de déplacement annuel moyen(érosion ou accrétion).