English (Business and Administrative Documents; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting; Decision-Making Process)
submission to the Treasury Board [correct]; Treasury Board submission [correct]; submission [correct]; TB submission [correct]
DEF: A document submitted to the Treasury Board requesting authorities, one of which is permission to spend money.
CONT: Multiyear Operational Plan submission.
CONT: The TB [Treasury Board] Submission to implement Canada's commitments contained in the Ozone Annex included a very tight schedule for achieving the commitments' goals.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique; Processus décisionnel)
présentation au Conseil du Trésor [correct, feminine noun]; PCT [correct, feminine noun]; présentation [correct, feminine noun]; présentation au CT [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document adressé au Conseil du Trésor pour obtenir certaines autorisations dont celle de dépenser de l’argent.
CONT: Présentation qui accompagne le Plan opérationnel pluriannuel.
CONT: La présentation au CT [Conseil du Trésor] visant à mettre en œuvre les engagements du Canada en vertu de l’Annexe sur l’ozone comprenait un échéancier très serré pour permettre d’atteindre les objectifs fixés.
PHR: Adresser, soumettre une présentation au Conseil du Trésor.