English (Plant Biology; Mosses and Related Plants)
tmema [correct]; abscission cell [correct]
CONT: Fragments of chloronema, cut out by the formation of specialized abscission cells (tmema), may further disperse the protonema.
French (Biologie végétale; Mousses et plantes apparentées)
cellule d’abscission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule dont la paroi se rompt pour libérer une propagule(amas pluricellulaire).