English (Sociology of Work; Sociology of Medicine; Education; Sciences - General)
multidisciplinary approach [correct]
CONT: Creating teams made up of varying disciplines, in general, facilitates the resolution of complex problems by generating new and creative solutions. ... the objective of [a] multidisciplinary approach [is] "to resolve real world or complex problems [and] to provide different perspectives on problems[."]
French (Sociologie du travail; Sociologie de la médecine; Pédagogie; Sciences - Généralités)
approche pluridisciplinaire [correct, feminine noun]; démarche pluridisciplinaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Méthode] qui consiste à aborder un objet d’étude de différents points de vue par la juxtaposition de regards spécialisés.
OBS: Il s’agit de faire coexister le travail de plusieurs disciplines à un même objet ou sujet d’étude. L'objectif de la pluridisciplinarité est de profiter de la complémentarité intrinsèque des disciplines pour résoudre un problème.