English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
plurilateral agreement [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An agreement that could initially be bilateral but be capable of being expanded to involve additional parties.
OBS: plurilateral agreement: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
accord plurilatéral [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accord plurilatéral : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
acuerdo plurilateral [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acuerdo plurilateral: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).