English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Naval Forces; Safety (Water Transport); Internet and Telematics)
maritime cyber situational awareness [correct, noun]; MCSA [correct, noun]
CONT: ... developing human skills and systems' detection capabilities in the maritime domain are a critical element to effectively manage the cyber risks related to different types of ships and/or maritime infrastructures. Such capabilities can greatly contribute to developing a maritime cyber situational awareness, which can promote the maritime domain key mission objectives, such as maintaining preparedness, safety, and security.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces navales; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Internet et télématique)
connaissance de la situation cybermaritime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La détection et la réaction en temps utile à une cyberattaque visant un navire, en particulier au milieu de l'océan, nécessitent des processus de connaissance de la situation efficaces et spécifiques. L'étape la plus importante pour assurer la sécurité maritime et accroître l'efficacité de la planification et de la conduite des opérations est l'amélioration de la connaissance de la situation cybermaritime. L'objectif de cette stratégie est de comprendre efficacement ce qui se passe dans l'environnement maritime et qui pourrait avoir un impact sur la sécurité.