English (Psychoses; Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence-induced psychosis [correct, noun]; AI-induced psychosis [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence-related psychosis [correct, noun]; AI-related psychosis [correct, noun]; chatbox psychosis [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence psychosis [correct, noun]; AI psychosis [correct, noun]
CONT: Artificial intelligence-induced psychosis is a relatively new term to describe a condition where prolonged or intense interactions with artificial intelligence (AI) tools lead to or exacerbate psychotic symptoms in vulnerable individuals. Although AI was intended to improve communication, workflow, and aid productivity, increased dependence and usage of AI have raised potential psychological risks. With the rise of AI chatbots used in daily life, the possibility of AI-related psychosis is a growing concern for mental health professionals.
French (Psychoses; Intelligence artificielle)
psychose induite par l'intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; psychose induite par l'IA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la psychose induite par l'IA. Celle-ci fait référence à plusieurs troubles psychologiques que des chatbots d’IA [intelligence artificielle] plus sophistiqués et humains semblent valider et amplifier. Ils co-créent également des fantasmes dangereux chez leurs utilisateurs.