English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
psychological readiness [correct, noun]
CONT: Psychological readiness to return to sport after injury refers to the possession of (or access to) psychological resources that facilitate a safe, productive and enjoyable return to sport—and to freedom from psychological attributes or states that impede such a return.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
préparation psychologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La préparation psychologique renvoie à l'analyse des facteurs qui interagissent sur le projet de l'athlète. C'est une préparation qui peut sortir du contexte sportif et qui a plus un but de prévention dans la pratique et dans la santé mentale.