English (Psychology (General))
psychological set [correct, noun]; set [correct, noun]
DEF: In psychology, a readiness to perceive or respond in a certain way because of past experience, requirements of a task, etc.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
disposition psychologique [correct, feminine noun]; disposition [correct, feminine noun]; set [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Attitude inconsciente d’un sujet, créée par son activité antérieure, et qui lui fait aborder les tâches nouvelles du même type qu'on lui propose avec un certain a priori, ce qui les lui rend plus faciles.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
actitud psicológica [proposal, feminine noun]; disposición psicológica [proposal, feminine noun]