English (Labour and Employment)
temporary appointment [correct]
CONT: Subsection (1) does not apply for the purposes of paragraph 5(1)(c) of the Act [Public Service Superannuation Act] in respect of a person referred to in that paragraph who accepts a temporary appointment in the Public Service, in respect of which the average number of scheduled hours of work per week is 30 or more, for a period of more than three months.
French (Travail et emploi)
nomination temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le paragraphe(1) ne s’applique pas, aux fins de l'alinéa 5(1) c) de la Loi [Loi sur la pension de la fonction publique], à l'égard de la personne visée à cet alinéa qui accepte une nomination temporaire dans la fonction publique, pour plus de trois mois, à un poste dont la moyenne du nombre d’heures de travail hebdomadaires est de 30 heures ou plus.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
nombramiento temporal [correct, masculine noun]