English (Organization Planning)
deliberate postponement flexibility
CONT: The deliberate postponement flexibility ... involves delaying some choices until further information becomes available, while taking action on others.
French (Planification d'organisation)
souplesse par options différées [feminine noun]
OBS: Se dit d’un plan prévoyant la possibilité de différer certaines décisions jusqu'à plus ample informé.