English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Peripheral Equipment)
paper parking [correct]
CONT: A special feature of the printer which feeding and printing on single sheet paper without unloading pin fed paper.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Périphériques (Informatique))
mise en attente du papier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour de plus amples renseignements, voir le guide de l'utilisateur de l'imprimante EPSON 850-950-1050.