English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Citizenship and Immigration)
Icelandic [correct, adjective]
CONT: The Icelandic alphabet of course has its origins in the common Roman-type alphabet used throughout most of the western world, but the Futhark Runes have also had their considerable influence on its appearance.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Citoyenneté et immigration)
islandais [correct, adjective]
CONT: Le cheval islandais est élevé en race pure depuis plus de mille ans, les frontières de l'Islande ayant été fermées à toute importation de chevaux en l'an 930, soit moins d’un siècle après le début de la colonisation de l'île [...]