English (Nurseries (Farming); Viticulture)
vine nursery [correct]; viticultural nursery [correct]
CONT: Today the Yalumba Vine Nursery is one of Australia's largest viticultural nurseries, supplying high quality vines to winemakers throughout Australia. Not only does the nursery provide safe, quality rootstock for established varieties such as Cabernet Sauvignon and Shiraz, it is also a leading supplier of specialised clones such as the Burgundian Pinot Noir and Chardonnay clones in heavy demand by the country's leading winemakers.
CONT: Cultivating and maintaining your vine nursery. ... We regularly spray the soil to foster the growing of roots and shoots until they reach the required size.
French (Pépinières; Viticulture)
pépinière viticole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pépinière viticole sait ainsi parfaitement maîtriser le développement des pieds de vigne en abaissant la température. «Nous conservons nos plants en état artificiel d’hibernation, le temps que nos clients soient prêts à planter». [...] «Nous greffons plus d’une vingtaine de millions d’unités par an, mais 60 % seulement des plants ont les normes requises à l'issue de la pépinière».