English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
actual cargo tonnage [correct]
CONT: Time charter. Under this type of agreement, the charterer hires the ship for a stated time: 3 months, 6 months, 1 year or longer. Payment is based on the ship's rated tonnage (called total deadweight) - not actual cargo tonnage.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
cargaison réelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Affrètement à temps. Dans ce mode d’affrètement, l'affréteur loue le navire pour une période fixe : 3 mois, 6 mois, un an ou plus. Le paiement est déterminé d’après le tonnage nominal du navire(appelé poids en lourd) et non d’après celui de la cargaison réelle.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
carga real [correct, feminine noun]