English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Micrographics)
non-conforming application [correct]
CONT: Existing micrographic programs shall progressively migrate to meet these micrographic standard specifications. When existing applications are converted or re-developed, continuing use of previously acquired non-conforming applications should be weighed against the benefits of using these micrographic standards.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Micrographie)
application non conforme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les programmes micrographiques existants devront progressivement adopter les spécifications de ces normes micrographiques. Lorsqu'il y a conversion ou refonte des applications existantes, au lieu de continuer à exploiter des applications non conformes, il y a lieu de se demander s’il ne serait pas plus avantageux de passer à des applications qui répondent à ces normes micrographiques.