English (Social Psychology)
mixed-motive exchange [correct]
DEF: In the prisoner's dilemma game, a type of interaction in which the desire to cooperate conflicts with the desire to exploit and the best outcome for each partner is also the most risky.
French (Psychologie sociale)
motivations contradictoires dans l'échange social [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le jeu du dilemme du prisonnier, type d’interaction dans lequel le désir de coopérer entre en conflit avec le désir d’exploiter et dans lequel, par ailleurs, le résultat le plus avantageux pour chaque partenaire est le plus risqué.