English (Cost Accounting; Corporate Economics; Productivity and Profitability; National and International Economics)
advantageous production cost [correct]
CONT: ... in the United States, firms will become more competitive thanks to more advantageous production costs as a result, in particular, of increased oil and gas production, which reduces energy costs.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Économie de l'entreprise; Productivité et rentabilité; Économie nationale et internationale)
coût de production avantageux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] aux États-Unis, ces gains de compétitivité proviennent des coûts de production plus avantageux, résultant notamment de l'expansion de la production de pétrole et de gaz, qui réduit les coûts de l'énergie.