English (Wind Instruments)
oboe d'amore [correct]; oboe d'amour [correct]
DEF: A mezzo-soprano oboe with a pear-shaped bell and a pitch a minor third below that of the ordinary oboe.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
hautbois d'amour [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] hautbois au pavillon piriforme, et sonnant une tierce plus bas.