English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
exclusion [correct]
CONT: The exclusion is effected beginning with the months for which the pensionable earnings are the lowest; as a consequence of the exclusion, the sum of the pensionable earnings corresponding to the months so excluded is subtracted from the total of the pensionable earnings of the contributor.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
retranchement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le retranchement s’effectue en commençant par les mois pour lesquels les gains admissibles sont les plus bas; en conséquence du retranchement, la somme des gains admissibles correspondant aux mois ainsi retranchés est soustraite du total des gains admissibles du cotisant.
Spanish (Práctica actuarial; Pensiones y rentas)
exclusión [correct, feminine noun]