English (Collaboration with the FAO; Ship and Boat Parts; Commercial Fishing)
fishing deck [correct]; working deck [correct]; work deck [correct]
DEF: The lowest complete [platform of a fishing vessel] above the deepest operating waterline from which fishing is undertaken.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Parties des bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
pont de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; pont de travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Plancher complet d’un navire de pêche qui est situé] le plus bas au-dessus de la flottaison d’exploitation la plus élevée[, ] à partir duquel on pêche.