English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Vessels (Medicine); Blood)
medical compression stocking [correct]; medical grade compression stocking [correct]
CONT: Medical grade compression stockings usually require the] measure [of the] ankle circumference, calf circumference and the distance between [the] heel and knee.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Vaisseaux (Médecine); Sang)
bas de compression médical [correct, masculine noun]; bas compressif médical [correct, masculine noun]; bas de contention médical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les bas compressifs médicaux ont une compression plus forte, environ 20-30 [millimètres de mercure(mmhg) ] et parfois plus.