English (Informatics)
lowest level program module
CONT: Unit test is testing done on the lowest program module (a unit) before it is combined with other units to form high-level modules.
French (Informatique)
module de plus bas niveau [masculine noun]; module primaire [masculine noun]
CONT: L'essai d’unité se fait sur le module de plus bas niveau(unité) avant de l'assembler à d’autres unités pour former des modules de plus haut niveau.