English (Agricultural Economics)
life-of-contract low
OBS: The December 1992 United States corn futures contract in Chicago dropped to a new life-of-contract low of United States at $2.08 per bushel.
French (Économie agricole)
niveau le plus bas [masculine noun]; plus bas niveau [masculine noun]
OBS: Le prix des contrats à terme de maïs arrivant à échéance en décembre 1992 est tombé à son plus bas niveau, soit 2, 08 $ US le boisseau.