English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Glaciology)
orographic snow-line [correct]
DEF: Lowest altitude at which, in summer, snow persists on the Earth's surface in the form of isolated sheets.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Glaciologie)
limite orographique des neiges [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Altitude la plus basse à laquelle, en été, on trouve des plaques de neige au sol.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Glaciología)
línea orográfica de nieve [feminine noun]
DEF: Cota mínima a la que, en verano, la nieve permanece en la superficie de la tierra en forma de placas aisladas.