English (Fire-Fighting Services; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
stand-by crew [correct]; standby crew [correct]
DEF: A group of trained fire fighters stationed at a despatch point for quick fire suppression.
French (Service d'incendie; Incendies de végétation)
équipe d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équipe de combattants bien entraînés, postés à un endroit central et prêts à se rendre dans les plus brefs délais sur les lieux d’un incendie.
Spanish (Servicios de lucha contra incendios; Incendio de la vegetación)
retén de extinción [correct, masculine noun]; retén [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de hombres destinado a la lucha rápida contra incendios.