English (Philosophy (General); Artificial Intelligence)
Socratic ignorance [correct, noun]
CONT: … Socratic ignorance is the explicit acknowledgment of a lack of knowledge in a specific cognitive field …
CONT: The vision of integrating artificial intelligence in education is part of an ongoing push for harnessing digital solutions to improve teaching and learning. ... While embracing the notion of Socratic ignorance, [the] paper stresses the importance of developing a nuanced understanding of technology that realizes its lack of neutrality and supports the creation of a deeper understanding of how knowledge is produced, deployed, and interpreted in the digital age.
French (Philosophie (Généralités); Intelligence artificielle)
ignorance socratique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'un des thèmes les plus controversés à propos du personnage de Socrate est celui de la crédibilité de son ignorance. En effet, il est bien connu que d’une part, Socrate clame sans cesse que sa seule connaissance est la certitude de son ignorance, alors que d’autre part, il donne l'impression d’un joueur d’échec en mesure de prévoir de façon extrêmement précise le déroulement de la partie. Cette question de l'ignorance socratique est fort importante, car elle concerne la valeur attribuée à l'ouverture de la discussion, c'est-à-dire à l'absence de conclusions préalablement fixées.
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades); Inteligencia artificial)
ignorancia socrática [correct, feminine noun]; IS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la IS (ignorancia socrática) [es] entendida como la conciencia de la propia ignorancia en un dominio cognitivo dado [...]