English (Industrial and Economic Psychology)
industrial-organizational psychology [correct]; I-O psychology
CONT: The search for individual differences that can reliably predict behavior in organizations has long been among the most sought-after quantities in all of industrial-organizational (I-O) psychology.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique)
psychologie industrielle-organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les particularités de l'individu qui permettraient de prévoir avec quelque certitude le comportement dans les organisations sont depuis longtemps les valeurs les plus recherchées dans l'ensemble du domaine de la psychologie industrielle-organisationnelle.