English (Manufactured Products (Rubber))
hydrogenated rubber
OBS: hydrogenated rubber is a very stable substance. It is a soft solid-like paraffin wax or a heavy oil, depending upon the method of preparation.
French (Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
hydrocarbure de caoutchouc [masculine noun]
OBS: les hydrocarbures de caoutchouc sont des huiles ou des solides amorphes presque dépourvus d’élasticité, mais plus stables que le caoutchouc et non vulcanisables, par suite de leur structure paraffinique.