English (Citizenship and Immigration)
household [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The cumulative period referred to in paragraph (1)(d) may be in respect of more than one employer or household and need not be without interruption, but may not be in respect of more than one employer or household at a time.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
résidence [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Les deux ans visés à l'alinéa(1) d) peuvent être passés au service de plus d’un employeur ou dans plus d’une résidence dès lors qu'ils ne le sont pas simultanément.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.