English (Labour and Employment)
generation shift
CONT: What is clearer to deputy ministers than two years ago is the magnitude of the retirement wave hitting their organizations, and the need to manage the generation shift on a much more organized way.
French (Travail et emploi)
changement générationnel [masculine noun]
CONT: D'une part, ce qui est plus clair pour les sous-ministres qu'il y a deux ans, c'est la magnitude de la vague de départ à la retraite frappant leurs organismes et la nécessité de gérer le changement générationnel d’une façon plus organisée.