English (Operations (Air Forces); Commercial Aviation)
air-air role [correct]
CONT: Since the JA37, the last Viggen to enter service, the air-air role has less priority, and the Swedish Air Force choice between the Mica, Active Skyflash and Amraam is still two years away.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Aviation commerciale)
mission air-air [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intercepteur JA37 en service dans l'Armée de l'air suédoise étant la version la plus récente du Viggen, la mission air-air du Gripen n’ est pas prioritaire et le choix du missile(Mica, Active Skyflash ou Amraam) n’ interviendra pas avant deux ans.