English (Penal Administration)
federally sentenced offender
OBS: A person who has received an aggregate sentence of imprisonment for two years or more.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
délinquant purgeant une peine de ressort fédéral [masculine noun]; délinquante purgeant une peine de ressort fédéral [feminine noun]
OBS: Personne condamnée à une peine d’emprisonnement globale de deux ans ou plus.
OBS: Source : Terminologie usuelle - SCC [Service correctionnel du Canada] - février 1998.