English (Astronomy)
Saturn [correct]
DEF: The second largest planet of the solar system and the sixth in distance from the sun ...
OBS: Saturn revolves about the sun in 29 1/2 years. Its oblateness is more extreme than that of Jupiter; its polar diameter is 67,900 miles and its equatorial diameter is 75,100 miles.
French (Astronomie)
Saturne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom d’une planète.
OBS: Saturne [...] est à peu près deux fois plus éloigné du Soleil que Jupiter. Il accomplit sa révolution autour du Soleil en 29, 5 ans. Son rayon équatorial est de 60, 400 km, sa masse est 95 fois plus grande que celle de la Terre et la pesanteur à l'équateur est de 1100 cm/s².