English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
institutional neurosis [correct]
OBS: Term introduced by the English psychiatrist R. Barton in 1959.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
névrose institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de troubles névrotiques(et psychotiques) acquis par un patient hospitalisé dans une institution psychiatrique depuis plus de deux ans, du fait de cette hospitalisation.