English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
cardiac sarcoma [correct]
CONT: Cardiac sarcoma is a rare type of primary malignant (cancerous) tumor that occurs in the heart. ... Cardiac sarcomas are most frequently diagnosed as angiosarcoma. Most [cardiac] angiosarcomas occur in the right atrium, resulting in obstruction of the inflow or outflow of blood.
OBS: cardiac sarcomas; cardiac sarcomata: plural forms.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
sarcome cardiaque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'angiosarcome est le sarcome cardiaque le plus fréquent [...] Il est deux fois plus fréquent chez les hommes et a une prédilection frappante pour l'oreillette droite.