English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
sheep's milk [correct]; ewe's milk [correct]
CONT: Sheep's milk is both nutritious and delicious. It has a pure white colour and a rich, slightly nutty flavour. It is much higher in total solids than either cow's or goat's milk ... and also provides up to twice as many of the minerals like calcium, phosphorus and zinc and the all important B group vitamins.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait de brebis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le lait de brebis a un goût doux, riche et légèrement sucré. Il possède un taux de matières solides beaucoup plus élevé que le lait de vache ou de chèvre et contient jusqu'à deux fois plus de minéraux tels que le calcium, le phosphore et le zinc et tout le groupe de vitamines B.
OBS: lait de brebis : Équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l’industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
leche de oveja [feminine noun]