English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rail Transport Operations)
multi-track [correct]; multitrack [correct]
DEF: Two or more main tracks of a subdivision at the same location.
French (Voies ferrées; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
voie multiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Deux voies principales ou plus d’une subdivision se trouvant au même endroit.