English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
center speaker [correct]
CONT: Projection Monitor Receivers. ... Pioneer put its top-notch technology features into the Series-75. Exclusive Cinema Wide System with Full Cinema Mode and three-line digital comb filter, lets you thrill to the expansive feel of silver screen. Built-in Dolby Pro-Logic Surround and Stadium Mode add the dramatic sound of the movie house or sports stadium. And for sound on an even grander scale, a 5-Channel amplifier drives 3 built-in stereo speakers and a center speaker, or add optional Home Theater Experience Speakers.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
enceinte de centre [correct, feminine noun]; enceinte centrale [correct, feminine noun]; haut-parleur central [correct, masculine noun]; haut-parleur de la voie centrale [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une chaîne audio, haut-parleur que l’on place au centre et qui restitue, selon le profil d’écoute désiré, soit les fréquences aiguës, médianes ou graves.
CONT: Récepteurs moniteurs à projection. [...] La série 75 a bénéficié du meilleur de la technique Pioneer. Grâce au mode «Full Cinema» du «Cinema Wide System» et au filtre peigne à trois lignes, le plaisir sera comparable à celui qu'offrent les plus grandes salles de cinéma. «Dolby «Pro-Logic Surround» et le mode «Stadium» reproduisent à merveille toutes les ambiances cinématographiques. Un amplificateur à cinq voies utilise deux haut-parleurs pour la stéréophonie et un haut-parleur central; l'ensemble crée une profondeur acoustique peu commune [...]