English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
keeshond [correct]; Dutch barge dog [correct]
CONT: ... the keeshond has a foxlike face and a plumed tail carried high over its back. Its long, thick, gray coat consists of a pale undercoat overlaid by black-tipped hairs.
OBS: keeshond: The plural form is keeshonden.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
keeshond [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le keeshond [...] a un pelage double composé d’un sous-poil duveteux et d’un poil de couverture plus long. Le sous-poil est gris très pâle ou crème tandis que le poil de couverture est gris [...] avec du noir à l'extrémité des poils.