English (Centrifugal Pumps)
blade of double curvature
CONT: The method of designing impellers with blades of double curvature differs somewhat from the method of designing impellers with blades of single curvature.
French (Pompes centrifuges)
aube à double courbure [feminine noun]; aube gauche [feminine noun]; aube du type Francis [feminine noun]
CONT: De plus grandes roues ont des aubes à double courbure dont l'extrémité d’aspiration a subi une torsion. De telles aubes sont aussi désignées sous le nom d’aubes gauches ou du type Francis.