English (Naval Forces; Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
tactical computer [correct]
CONT: These are linked via a duplicated Ethernet bus to tactical computers and interface computers.
French (Forces navales; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
calculateur tactique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans sa version la plus élaborée, le TAVITAC 2000 peut comporter jusqu'à 15 consoles reliées par un bus double Ethernet aux calculateurs tactiques et aux transputers d’interface.