English (Racquet Sports)
bagel [correct]; love set [correct]
DEF: A set in which a player or team fails to win a game.
OBS: The slang term "bagel (job)" denotes a shutout set (6-0). The loser's score of zero looks like a bagel, hence the moniker. Sometimes referred to as "doughnut". A double bagel or triple bagel is essentially a shutout match.
PHR: Double, triple bagel.
French (Sports de raquette)
roue de bicyclette [correct, feminine noun]; bulle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manche gagnée sans que l’adversaire ait pu gagner un jeu (6-0).
CONT: L’impressionnante victoire par deux belles «roues de bicyclette» 6-0, 6-0.
CONT: [...] la Française a bouclé le match le plus expéditif du jour en infligeant une «double bulle» deux 6-0 à Lori McNeil devant un central franchouillard, ravi mais frustré.