English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
bento menu [correct]
CONT: The bento menu, named after the bento boxes, is a menu of grid items ... It is often used to open a menu with different applications, solutions or functions within the same product ...
OBS: bento box: Japanese lunchbox divided in compartments.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
menu bento [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le double hamburger est explicite[, ] mais a tendance à perturber l'utilisateur, le menu bento représente trois lignes de trois carrés, le menu meatballs [boulettes de viande] trois «bullets» [points] alignés et le menu döner trois lignes empilées plus épaisses et de longueur différente.
OBS: bento : boîte repas japonaise divisée en compartiments.