English (Management Operations (General))
licensed personnel [correct]
CONT: The principal concern of management has been to reduce the rate of aircraft accidents ... while the number of registered aircraft and licensed personnel has more than doubled ...
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
personnel autorisé [masculine noun]
CONT: Les gestionnaires se sont surtout préoccupés de réduire le taux d’accidents [...] alors que les appareils enregistrés et le personnel autorisé ont plus que doublé [...]