English (Photography)
surrealistic photography [correct]
CONT: His favorite art is double exposure and surrealistic photography, particularly of the visible Goddess, womankind.
French (Photographie)
photographie surréaliste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sa forme d’art favorite demeure la photographie surréaliste, en double exposition, et plus particulièrement lorsque son sujet évoque l´image de la Déesse; de la Femme.