English (Waste Management)
controlled air incinerator [correct]
CONT: A controlled air incinerator consist of dual chambers: a fixed primary and a fixed secondary. ... In the controlled air incinerator primary combustion chamber, waste is fed onto a hearth and burned under substoichiometric combustion conditions.
French (Gestion des déchets)
incinérateur à air contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un incinérateur à air contrôlé, avec double chambre, est recommandé pour les installations traitant plus de 26 tonnes de matières résiduelles par année.