English (History; Education)
medieval history [correct]; mediaeval history [correct]
CONT: Unlike some modern history texts, the sources used for medieval history have been around a long time. Very many were translated in the 19th century ...
French (Histoire; Pédagogie)
histoire médiévale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'histoire sociale, politique ou économique du Moyen Âge, plus généralement identifiée à l'histoire comme discipline, ne fleurira qu'avec l'expansion de l'histoire médiévale comme spécialité au sein des départements d’histoire au Québec.