English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
oversight framework [correct]
CONT: In developing an enhanced monitoring framework, the authorities need to apply high level principles that are relevant for systemic risk monitoring more broadly. In particular, it is important that the oversight framework be sufficiently comprehensive to assess risks to the entire financial system.
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
cadre de surveillance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il a été décidé que le cadre de surveillance serait plus intégré, plus équitable et plus efficace de manière à ce qu'il puisse mieux identifier et traiter les risques, y compris les risques de contagion, pesant sur la stabilité économique et financière.
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
marco de vigilancia [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El propio FMI [Fondo Monetario Internacional] ha actualizado su arsenal de vigilancia [...], en un doble frente: un mayor énfasis en el análisis de las interconexiones y de los efectos desbordamiento (spillovers), y la mejora del marco de vigilancia del sistema financiero. Una mayor y mejor vigilancia debería reducir la aparición de nuevas crisis, o al menos reducir su impacto y facilitar una gestión rápida de estas, rebajando los costes del ajuste.