English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
postal vote system [correct]
CONT: Among the committee's recommendations were that Canada establish a postal vote system similar to Manitoba to make voting more accessible ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
système de vote postal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Entre autres, le comité a recommandé que le Canada élabore un système de vote postal semblable à celui du Manitoba afin de rendre le vote plus accessible [...]