English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
business machine
DEF: Machine as a computer or tabulator, designed especially to facilitate clerical operations common in business or industrial firms.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine de bureau [feminine noun]
CONT: La toute nouvelle Muthilith est le matériel le plus élaboré de toutes les petites machines de bureau.