English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
single contact system [correct]
CONT: The blueprint for a more integrated food inspection system being developed among federal departments and the provinces will harmonize national standards and create a single contact system for food inspection in Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
système de guichet unique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle d’un système d’inspection des aliments plus intégré qu'élabore actuellement les ministères fédéraux et les provinces contribuera à harmoniser les normes nationales et à créer un système de guichet unique pour l'inspection des aliments au Canada.