English (Commercial Fishing)
trap haul [correct]
CONT: An expected increase in ovigerous [lobsters] per trap haul was not seen. It is too soon to see increases in total landings or catch per trap haul from higher recruitment.
French (Pêche commerciale)
casier levé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La hausse attendue du nombre de [homards] œuvées par casier levé ne s’est pas matérialisée. Il est trop tôt pour observer les hausses des débarquements totaux ou des prises par casier levé découlant du recrutement plus élevé.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
nasa levantada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La captura promedio general es estimada en 1,6 kg por nasa levantada.