English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
best-of option [correct]; best-of-X-assets option [correct]; better-of-two-assets option [correct]
OBS: In the expression "best-of-X-assets option", the "X" represents the quantity of underlyings included in the basket.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option meilleur rendement [correct, feminine noun]; option plus haut rendement [correct, feminine noun]; option sur le meilleur rendement [correct, feminine noun]; option sur le plus haut rendement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Option qui procure à l'acheteur le rendement le plus élevé parmi les rendements de deux ou plusieurs sous-jacents compris dans un panier défini initialement et servant de référence.