English (Labour and Employment)
regional rate [correct]; regional rate of pay [correct]
CONT: Employees who are paid at regional rates and who are relocated to a place where a lower regional rate is in use, will continue to be paid at the higher rate for a period of two years with entitlement to all pay increases provided by the collective agreement.
French (Travail et emploi)
taux régional [correct, masculine noun]; taux régional de rémunération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les employés qui sont rémunérés selon un taux régional et qui sont réinstallés dans un lieu où le taux régional est inférieur au leur, continueront d’être rémunérés à un taux plus élevé pendant deux ans et auront droit à toutes les augmentations de rémunération prévues dans leur convention collective.