English (Market Prices)
maximum rate [correct, standardized]
DEF: The highest freight rate permitted by a regulatory body to apply between points.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
tarif maximal [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tarif marchandises le plus élevé, autorisé par un organisme de réglementation, qui peut être appliqué entre deux points.
OBS: Normalisé par l’ONGC.