English (Economic Fluctuations; Cost of Living)
inflationary pressure [correct]; inflation pressure [correct]; upward cost pressure [correct]; inflationary strain; inflationary cost pressure
CONT: As inflationary strains developed and ... external trade accounts deteriorated, the authorities in a number of the leading countries decided to restrain aggregate demand.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Coût de la vie)
tension inflationniste [correct, feminine noun]; pression inflationniste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des pressions inflationnistes se manifestant et [...] les comptes du commerce extérieur s’étant dégradés, les gouvernements [...] les plus importants ont décidé de limiter la demande globale.
PHR: Contenir les pressions inflationnistes.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Costo de vida)
presión inflacionista [correct, feminine noun]; presión inflacionaria [feminine noun]
PHR: poner freno a las presiones inflacionistas