English (Vehicle Parking; Urban Planning)
ramp [correct]
CONT: There are three types of ramps to consider when designing a parking ... : 1. circular (or helix)[;] 2. express[;] 3. speed (short ramps that connect floors with no more than a full story of separation).
French (Stationnement; Aménagement urbain)
rampe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La disposition des rampes dépend du type d’utilisation du [stationnement]. Les rampes, courbes ou rectilignes, peuvent être situées à l'intérieur ou à l'extérieur du bâtiment. Les rampes hélicoïdales permettent des vitesses plus élevées que les rampes droites.