English (Maritime Law; River and Sea Navigation; Water Transport)
load line ship [correct]
DEF: ... ships of one hundred and fifty tons gross tonnage and more that carry cargo or passengers between any place in Canada and any place not in Canada, or between any places not in Canada ...
OBS: Sometimes capitalised, e.g. Load Line Ship.
French (Droit maritime; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Transport par eau)
navire de franc-bord [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: navires de franc-bord :[...] navires dont la jauge brute est de cent cinquante tonneaux ou plus et qui transportent des cargaisons ou des passagers entre un lieu situé au Canada et un lieu situé à l'extérieur du Canada, ou entre des lieux situés à l'extérieur du Canada [...]