English (Management Control)
managerial autonomy [correct]; management autonomy [correct]
CONT: These forces are not only encouraging government organizations to seek greater managerial autonomy and to form partnerships with outside organizations for the delivery of programs and services, they are also forcing governments to reappraise the way in which their organizations are designed or structured internally.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
autonomie de gestion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces forces incitent non seulement les organisations gouvernementales à chercher à obtenir une plus grande autonomie de gestion et à former des partenariats avec des organisations à l'extérieur au niveau de la prestation des programmes et des services, mais elles obligent aussi les gouvernements à réévaluer la façon dont leurs organisations sont conçues ou structurées de l'intérieur.