English (Advertising Media; Merchandising Techniques)
advertising penetration [correct]
CONT: There are several concepts used in marketing - consumer demand, readership, viewership and advertising penetration are examples - which are characterized by a lack of agreement as to how they should be defined and how they should be measured ...
French (Supports publicitaires; Techniques marchandes)
pénétration de la publicité [correct, feminine noun]; pénétration publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le canal de communication le plus favorable pour la publicité en cette période difficile semble être le Web [...] les journaux traditionnels ont perdu leur première place sur le plan de la pénétration publicitaire au profit du Web [...]