English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
basic algorithm [correct]
CONT: The basic algorithm ... makes two comparisons per iteration: one to check if Li equals t, and the other to check if i still points to a valid index of the list.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de base [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La complexité des algorithmes de base comme l'insertion, la suppression ou encore la recherche est en particulier plus favorable dans le cas des arbres.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
algoritmo básico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El algoritmo básico que se utiliza para la firma digital (servicios del tipo de autenticación e integridad) es el RSA que utiliza un par "clave pública"/"clave secreta".