English (Labour and Employment; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Citizenship and Immigration)
wage-earning employment [correct]
CONT: The Contracting States shall accord to refugees lawfully staying in their territory the most favourable treatment accorded to nationals of a foreign country in the same circumstances, as regards the right to engage in wage-earning employment.
French (Travail et emploi; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Citoyenneté et immigration)
emploi salarié [correct, masculine noun]; emploi rémunéré [correct, masculine noun]; activité professionnelle salariée [feminine noun]; profession salariée [feminine noun]
CONT: Les États contractants accorderont à tout réfugié résidant régulièrement sur leur territoire le traitement le plus favorable accordé, dans les mêmes circonstances, aux ressortissants d’un pays étranger en ce qui concerne l'exercice d’une activité professionnelle salariée.