English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
more favourable treatment [correct, noun]
CONT: National treatment prohibits giving more favourable treatment to domestic persons, investments, services or goods than is offered to [those] from other countries. It does not require treating them the same as nationals, as long as the treatment is as favourable.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
traitement plus favorable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] traitement national [est un] principe [qui consiste] pour un pays à accorder à d’autres pays et/ou à leurs produits le même traitement que celui qu'il accorde à ses propres ressortissants et/ou produits. [...] Parfois, les pays accordent délibérément aux investisseurs étrangers un traitement plus favorable que le traitement national pour attirer des entreprises adéquates.