English (Work Study)
motion path
OBS: the changes may involve the elimination, addition, simplification or rearrangement of the motion (...) or motion paths.
French (Étude du travail)
trajet du mouvement
OBS: le trajet le plus court du mouvement n’ est généralement pas son trajet le plus favorable.