English (Economics)
economic climate [correct]
CONT: [Governments] should focus on where they can make the most effective contribution - establishing a positive economic climate for the private sector, and particularly small business ...
French (Économique)
climat économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les gouvernements devraient] se concentrer sur les domaines dans lesquels leur contribution pouvait être la plus efficace-instaurer un climat économique favorable au secteur privé et plus particulièrement à la petite entreprise [...]