English (Psychology (General))
supernormal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Far beyond the normal range yet within the scope of natural law.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
supranormal [correct, adjective]; supra-normal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui dépasse le normal, est plus grand, plus fort que ce qu'on voit d’habitude.