English (Oceanography)
current tables [correct, plural]
CONT: The current tables provide predicted times for slack water and the times and velocities of maximum current, all of which are associated with the horizontal movement of the tide.
French (Océanographie)
table des courants [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table qui donne les heures de l'étale et la vitesse des courants de marée à leur plus fort.
OBS: [Les heures de l’étale et la vitesse des courants] étant reliées aux mouvements horizontaux des marées.