English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
deep anti-slamming bow [correct]
CONT: Larger vessels, the SAR 38 and SAR 52, additionally have a fine deep anti-slamming bow developed in association with Hydro Research Systems SA of Geneva.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
étrave profonde en lame de couteau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les modèles SAR 38 et SAR 52 de plus fort tonnage ont une étrave profonde en lame de couteau co-développée avec la firme Hydro Research Systems SA de Genève.