English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grain package [correct]
CONT: We buried discrete packets of grains through the upper 10 cm of the pile of beads enabling us to confidently distinguish the location of those grains from grain packages at different depths.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
lot de grain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Or, il n’ est pas possible de ramener à 12° C et à plus forte raison à 5° C dès la récolte la température d’un lot de grain arrivant du champ à 30 ou 35° C.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
paquete de granos [correct, masculine noun]